Updated 17/05/2019

Thursday 07/06/18​ - Bowling Night, VoT Peter, wine Neil S

Thursday 14/06/18​ - Graham Weatherstone, VoT John, wine Tom

Thursday 21/06/18 - Incoming President Q&A, VoT Malcolm, wine Robbie

​Thursday 28/06/18 - Handover, wine Stephen

Thursday 05/07/18 - Business Meeting, VoT George, wine Graham

Thursday 12/07/18 - Cornet's Night, Jamie Fletcher, VoT John Elliot, wine Neil S

Sunday 15/07/18    - BBQ at Golf Club

Thursday 19/07/18 - Antimony Mines, Lorraine Luescher, VoT Peter, wine Dougie

Thursday 26/07/18 - No meeting

Thursday 02/08/18 - Bite and Blether

Thursday 09/08/18 - Langholm Initiative, Judith Johnson, VoT Neil Gass, wine Malcolm Council meeting

Thursday 16/08/18​ - Business meeting, wine George

Thursday 23/08/18 - Canonbie Playing Field Committee, VoT Roger, wine John

Saturday 25/08/18 - Members sponsoring cricket game

Thursday 30/08/18 - Bob McLure, VoT Jim, wine Peter Council meeting

Thursday 06/09/18 - Business meeting, wine Neil Gass

Thursday 13/09/18 - Jim MacPherson, VoT Mark

Thursday 20/09/18 - Davie Gordon, Langholm Youth Rugby, VoT Kenneth

Thursday 27/09/18 - Malcolm Campbell, VoT Paddy Council meeting

Thursday 04/10/18 - Business meeting

Thursday 11/10/18 - Visit to Devil's Porridge, VoT Frank

Thursday 18/10/18​ - Mr Shaun Jackson, History of Thyroid Surgery, VoT Neil Stewart

Sunday    21/10/18​ - Litter Pick.  Meet at the Co-Op

Thursday 25/10/18 - Ron Addison, VoT Tom Council meeting

Thursday 01/11/18 - Business meeting (NOTE - Meeting starts at 7pm)

Thursday 08/11/18 - Barry Abbott, VoT Robbie

Thursday 15/11/18 - DG Agnes Ritchie, VoT Peter

Thursday 22/11/18 - Keith Bruce, Maggie's Centre, VoT Graham

Thursday 29/11/18 - Dr Kirstie Tolmie, On Call Africa, VoT Billy Council meeting

Thursday 06/12/18​ - Business meeting and SGM

Wednesday 12/12/18  - Christmas meal

Thursday 13/12/18 - No meeting

Thursday 20/12/18 - District Quiz v Hawick, VoT Dougie

Thursday 27/12/18 - Bite and Blether

​Thursday 03/01/19 - Bite and Blether

Thursday 10/01/19 - First foot (at Hawick)

Thursday 17/01/19 - Burns' Night, VoT George

Thursday 24/01/19 - Langholm Shotokan Karate, Phil Gunn, VoT Graham Council meeting

Thursday 31/01/19 - Business meeting

Friday      01/02/19 - Community Committee Quiz.  Venue Buccleuch Centre

Thursday 07/02/19 - George Cairns, VoT John

Thursday 14/02/19 ​- Paddy Sherman, VoT Peter

Thursday 21/02/19 - Adam German, Duke of Edinburgh Awards, VoT Neil Gass

​Saturday 23/02/19​ - Ladies' Night, Adriano's

Thursday 28/02/19 - Kevin Cumming, Wild Eskdale, VoT Roger ​Council meeting

​Thursday 07/03/19 - Bite and Blether (Scatter week Mon 4 March - Fri 8 March)

Thursday 14/03/19 - International Sports Night, Langholm Golf Club VoT Jim

Thursday 21/03/19 - John Galloway, Community Council, VoT Mark

Saturday 23/03/19 - Umbrella Walk

Thursday 28/03/19 - Kenneth Pool, VoT Paddy Council meeting

Thursday 04/04/19 - Business meeting

Thursday 11/04/19 - Kate Keter, VoT Frank

Friday 12/04/19      - President's Charter Ball

Thursday 18/04/19 - Ian Imrie, VoT Neil Stewart

Thursday 25/04/19 - Jo Pawley, DGE, VoT Tom Council meeting

Thursday 02/05/19 - Business meeting

Thursday 09/05/19 - Umbrella Walk Presentations

Thursday 16/05/19 - Visit to the Day Centre, VoT Robbie

Thursday 23/05/19 - Golf Night, VoT Kenneth

Thursday 30/05/19 - Zoe Irving, Special Olympics, VoT Graham ​Incoming Council meeting

Thursday 06/06/19 - Business meeting

Thursday 13/06/19 - Bowling night, VoT Billy

Thursday 20/06/19 - Interview with incoming President Kenneth by George Cairns, VoT Dougie

Thursday 27/06/19 - Handover

​​Thursday 04/07/19 - Business Meeting

Thursday 11/07/19 - Cornet's Night

Thursday 18/07/19​ - Davie Gordon, VoT Neil Stewart Council Meeting

Thursday 25/07/19 - No Meeting

Thursday 01/08/19 - Bite and Blether 

Thursday 08/08/19 - Business Meeting

Thursday 15/08/19 - Club Debate, VoT Robbie

Thursday 22/08/19 - Dick Marks, VoT Graham

Thursday 29/08/19 - Graham Weatherstone, VoT Billy Council Meeting

Thursday 05/09/19 - DG Jo Pawley, Business Meeting

Thursday 12/09/19 - Quiz, VoT Dougie

Thursday 19/09/19 - TBC, VoT George

Thursday 26/09/19 - Lucy Macleod, Outpost Arts, VoT John Elliot, Council Meeting

Thursday 03/10/19 - Business Meeting

Thursday 10/10/19 - TBC, VoT Peter

Thursday 17/10/19 - TBC, VoT Neil Gass

Thursday 24/10/19 - TBC, VoT Roger

Thursday 31/10/19 - TBC, VoT Mark, Council Meeting

Thursday 07/11/19 - Business Meeting

Thursday 14/11/19 - TBC, VoT Frank

Thursday 21/11/19 - TBC, VoT Neil Stewart

Thursday 28/11/19 - TBC, VoT Tom Council Meeting

Thursday 05/12/19 - Business Meeting and SGM

Thursday 12/12/19 - TBC, VoT Robbie

Thursday 19/12/19 - Christmas Meal

Thursday 26/12/19 - No Meeting

Thursday 02/01/20 - Bite and Blether?

Thursday 09/01/20 - First Foot by Hawick

Thursday 16/01/20 - Burns' Night

Thursday 23/01/20 - TBC, VoT Graham

Thursday 30/01/20 - TBC, VoT Billy Council Meeting

Thursday 06/02/19 - Business Meeting

Thursday 13/02/19 - TBC, VoT Dougie

Thursday 20/02/20 - TBC, VoT George

Thursday 27/02/20 - TBC, VoT John Elliot Council Meeting

Thursday 05/03/20 - Business Meeting

Thursday 12/03/20 - International Games Night?

Thursday 19/03/20 - TBC, VoT Neil Gass

Thursday 26/03/20 - TBC, VoT Roger Council Meeting

Saturday 28/03/20 - Umbrella Walk

Thursday 02/04/20​ - Business Meeting

Thursday 09/04/20 - TBC, VoT Jim

Thursday 16/04/20 - TBC, VoT Mark

Friday      20/04/20 - Presidents' Charter Ball

Thursday 23/04/20 - TBC, VoT Frank

Thursday 30/04/20 - TBC, VoT Neil Stewart Council Meeting

Thursday 07/05/20 - Umbrella Walk Presentations?

Thursday 14/05/20 - Business Meeting

Thursday 21/05/20 - Golf Night, VoT Robbie

Thursday 28/05/20 - TBC, VoT Graham ​Incoming Council Meeting

Thursday 04/06/20 - Business Meeting

Thursday 11/06/20 - Bowling

Thursday 18/06/20 - Interview with incoming President George

Thursday 25/06/20 - Handover